Senior High

Senior High

Alumni Statistics

Where are they going after grade XII?

YEAR

DOMESTIC UNIVERSITIES

ABROAD

GOVERNMENT

PRIVATE

USA

AUSSIE

S’PORE

MALAY

CHINA

EUROPE

2007

5

46

10

4

3

1

5

2008

2

66

4

9

7

3

2

2

2009

4

41

2

4

1

2 + 1 India

1 (Germany)

2010

7

51

2

1

4

1 Japan

2011

5****

35

3

1 (NZ)

6

3

2012

18

2

2013

2014

3#

19

1

1 Japan

1

2014:  # 1 FKUI + 2 UI International 2011: ****) UI = 4 (3 by invitation and 1 WRITTEN TEST  SNMPTN)           ITB = 1 (by invitation) 2013-14 Graduates:
        1. University of Indonesia, Indonesia
          • MITZY (Medicine)
          • ROB (Law, Inter)
          • OJI (Mngt, Inter)
        2. BRUNEL UNI, UK
          • Teresa
        3. MONASH UNI, MALAY
          • Yossie
        4. TOKYO, JAPAN
          • Ivan
        5. ATMAJAYA UNI, Indonesia
          • Stephanie
          • Fredie
          • Caroline
          • Helena
        6. Prasmul, Indonesia
          • Jennie
        7. 2011 Graduates :
                          1. At Sinrise, Singapore
                            • Alfa Dumaidi (Culinary)
                          2. Bringham Young University, Hawaii
                            • Irene Natasha (Finance)
                          3. Dalion University Of Finance And Economics, China
                            • Anastasia Jeanice (Management)
                            • Calvin Christopher (Management)
                          4. Diablo College, USA
                            • Richard Well (Business)
                          5. La Salle College, Singapore
                            • Helga Vinia Bhakti (Fashion Design)
                          6. Massey University, New Zealand
                            • Antonius Christianto Hatmodjo (Vet Science)
                          7. MDIS, Singapore
                            • Nathania E.S. (Bio-Medicine)
                          8. Ming Chuan University, Taiwan
                            • Samdy
                          9. Monash University, Australia
                            • Alvin Suryanto (Business)
                          10. Rafles Design Institute, Beijing China
                            • Jenny (Design Graphic)
                            • Giovani Ryan (Interior Design)
                          11. Singapore
                            • Faxta Subaja
                          12. Taylor University, Singapore
                            • Ang Michiko P. (Hospitality and Tourism)
                          13. Zhejiang University Technology
                            • Michele Christina
                            • Sharon, Michele’s younger sister
                          14. Atma Jaya University, Jakarta
                            • Antony Alikazin (Medicine)
                            • Fransiskus Christian (Industrial Engenering)
                            • Wira (Mechanical Engenering)
                            • Jesslyn (Accounting)
                            • Dion Pratama (Psychology)
                            • Adianto (Management)
                            • Sharine (Economics)
                          15. Binus International University
                            • Justin Widjaja
                          16. IBII (Business Institute Of Indonesia)
                            • Rendy Siswanto (IAB)
                            • Kelvin Theodora (IAB)
                            • Violanita (IAB)
                          17. Indonesia University (UI)
                            • William Wardoyo (Philosophy)
                            • Rob Clinton Kardinal (Accounting) – Invitation Stream without test
                            • Andres Soriano (Accounting) – Invitation Stream without Test
                            • Caroline Rosa (Accounting) – Invitation Stream without test
                          18. ITB – Bandung Technological Institute
                            • Indah (Mining Engenering) – Inivitation Stream without test
                          19. Parahyangan University, Bandung
                            • Alfredo Nathanael (Chemical Engenering)
                            • Michael S. (Chemical Engenering)
                            • Arnaz T (International Relation)
                            • Duan Aditya (International Relation)
                            • William Salim (Management)
                          20. Pelita Harapan University (UPH)
                            • Olivia Sheyla M. (Architect)
                          21. Prasetya Mulya School Of Business (PRASMUL)
                            • Calvin Chandra (Marketing)
                            • Philip Young (Marketing)
                            • Andreas Nandiwardana (Business)
                            • Helen Noviana (Marketing)
                            • Joevan Dave S (Marketing)
                            • Tirta (Marketing)
                          22. President University
                            • Adrian (Accounting)
                          23. Swiss German University (SGU)
                            • Dennis Subrata (Food Tech/Life Science)
                            • Enzo Oestanto (Mechatronic)
                            • Gary Octovan (Medicine)
                            • Elvira (Accounting)
                            • Max Surya (Accounting)
                          24. Tarumanegara University, Jakarta
                            • Widya Kowanda (Interior Design)
                            • David Pratama (Accounting)
                          25. Trisakti University, Jakarta
                            • Michele Nathalie (Dentistry)
            2010 Graduates : I. ATMA JAYA CATHOLIK UNIVERSITY (UAJ)
                              1. Adriaan (Accounting)
                              2. Ario (Accounting)
                              3. Ceicil H. Putri (Psychology)
                              4. Edwin Sutamto (Psychology)
                              5. Emily Nadya (Medicine)
                              6. Erviliana Refra (Economic)
                              7. Hartono Wijaya (Accounting)
                              8. Jaka (Accounting)
                              9. Jodika Jastin (Industrial Technology))
                              10. Jonathan Dwi Kurniawan (Accounting)
                              11. Jovita Kartika Sari (Accounting)
                              12. Keyna Christa Monintja (Medicine)
                              13. Maria Jane (Psychology/Medicine)
                              14. Nixon Rendy (Electrical Technology)
                              15. Yenny Yuly (Psychology)
          II. BINA NUSANTARA UNIVERSITY (UBINUS)
                              1. Adrian Santosa (Information Technology)
                              2. Eko Pramono (Visual Communication Design)
                              3. Ivan Novandri Lesmana (Information System)
                              4. Joseph Santosa (Information System/Accounting)
                              5. Julie G. Bonardi (Interior Design/VCD)
                              6. Merrylin Albertin T (Marketing Communicartion)
                              7. Nicholas Kho (Interior Design)
                              8. Winny Rosaline (Binus International University)
          III. GAJAH MADA UNIVERSITY (UGM)
                              1. Petrus Sian Edvansa (Internastional Law)
          IV. INSTITUTE BUSINESS AND INFORMATION INDONESIA (IBii)
                              1. Joseph Santosa (Accounting)
                              2. Robin Setiawan (Accounting)
                              3. Ryan (Accounting)
          V. INSTITUT TEKNOLOGI BANDUNG (ITB)
                              1. Darren (Industrial Technology)
                              2. Ivana Prema Darwin (Pharmacy) (accepted at UI)
                              3. Maria Florencia (Pharmacy)
                              4. Samuella M.E. (Architecture) (accepted at UI)
          VI. PELITA HARAPAN UNIVERSITY (UPH)
                              1. Bertha (Interior Design)
                              2. Brian Ray Permana (Accounting)
                              3. Cerry (Management)
                              4. Gad Lombie (Management)
                              5. Jane Christela J (Music)
          VII. PETRA UNIVERSITY SURABAYA
                              1. Livia Jennie (Hospitality)
          VIII. SEKOLAH TINGGI ILMU PERHOTELAN TRISAKTI
                              1. Aftin Firjaya (Hospitality)
                              2. Selly Oktaria (Hospitality)
          IX. UNIVERSITAS INDONESIA (UI)
                              1. Ardanella Purnamasari N. (Information System)
                              2. Darren (Industrial Technology) (accepted also at ITB)
                              3. Ivana Prema Darwin (Pharmacy) (accepted also at ITB)
                              4. Riris Riany (Dentistry)
                              5. Samuella M.E. (Architecture) (accepted also at ITB)
          X. UNIVERSITAS MARANATHA BANDUNG
                              1. Michelle (Management)
          XI. UNIVERSITAS MOESTOPO (UM)
                              1. Margaretha Olivia (Dentistry)
          XII. UNIVERSITAS MULTIMEDIA NUSANTARA (UMN)
                              1. Andrey Raharja (Information System)
          XIII. UNIVERSITAS PARAHYANGAN (UNPAR)
                              1. Gideon N.H. (Hubungan  International)
                              2. Laurentius Sylvester (Chemical Technology)
                              3. Nelson Raweyai (Industrial Technology)
                              4. Metta Febriyanti (Accounting)
          XIV. UNIVERSITAS TARUMA NEGARA (UNTAR)
                              1. David Haryanto (Business Management)
          XV. UNIVERSITAS TRISAKTI (USAKTI)
                              1. Albert Delvin Korompis  (Mining Technology)
                              2. Clara Mellisa Alverina (Denistry)
                              3. Margaretha Olivia (Dentistry)
                              4. Reinaldi F.A. (Dentistry)
          XVI. CURTIN UNIVERSITY SINGAPORE
                              1. Michaela Alodia (Finance and Marketing)
          XVII. CURTIN UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY (PERTH)
                              1. Yoseph Adrian (Chemical Engineering)
          XVIII. EASTERN OKLAHOMA STATE COLLEGE (USA)
                              1. Richard T (Computer Science)
          XIX. LA SALLE COLLEGE
                              1. Anastasia Angelina
          XX. MELBOURNE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
                              1. Ignatius Yudistira (Networking)
          XXI. SINGAPORE INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (SIM)
                              1. Kristoforus (Accounting)
                              2. Niko (International Business)
          XXII. TOKYO INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
                              1. Andreas Handoko (Robotic)
          Jakarta, May 15, 2010 V.P. Public Relation  
                          2009 Graduates :
                          1. Universitas Indonesia
                            • Michael Sidharta (FE. Akuntansi, International)
                            • Angela Tiffani Tassa (F.Kedokteran)
                          2. Institut Teknologi Bandung
                            • Frank ( Chemical Engineering)
                          3. Universitas Airlangga
                            • Boy Sandy ( F. Kedokteran)
                          4. Universitas Atmajaya
                            • Anastasia (Biotechnology)
                            • Andrew Nathanael (Tehnik Mesin)
                            • Andrew Valentinus (Biotechnology)
                            • Handi Trianus (FE Managemen)
                            • Joey ( FE. Akuntansi)
                            • Marlene Elita (Fakultas Kedokteran)
                            • Steven Yoe (Fakultas Kedokteran)
                            • William (FE. Akuntansi)
                            • Yogi Pratama (Teknik Industri)
                          5. Universitas Pelita Harapan
                            • Alita Luigiparana (Product Design)
                            • Della (Visual Communication Design)
                            • Edwin Hardian (Food Technology)
                            • Eka Prawira (Information System)
                            • Francesca Dea (Teknik Arsitek)
                            • Hansel (Akuntansi)
                            • Inez Faustina (DKV)
                            • Kristina Ratna (Management)
                            • Maria Pakel (F. Hukum)
                            • Precilla Alexandra (Graphic Design)
                            • Steffi Florence Margaretha (International Relation)
                            • Vito (Akuntansi)
                            • Yantra Wijaya (Biotechnology)
                          6. IBII, Institut Bisnis dan Informatika Indonesia
                            • Brian
                            • Christian Eka (F. Komunikasi)
                            • Gustinov (FE. Manajemen)
                            • Lisa Karina (FE. Manajemen)
                            • Nancy Claudia (FE. Akuntansi)
                          7. BiNus International University
                            • Budiarto (Information System)
                            • Ferdian (Information Syatem)
                          8. Universitas Bina Nusantara
                            • Winaldo (Information System/Accounting)
                          9. Universitas Tarumanegara
                            • Beatrice (F. Kedokteran)
                            • Francesca Dea (F. T. Arsitek)
                          10. Universitas Trisakti
                            • Birgitha Caresa (F. Kedokteran Gigi)
                            • Partogi (F. Hukum)
                          11. Universitas Multimedia Nusantara
                            • Karina Eliza (DKV)
                            • Brandon (Sistem Informasi)
                          12. Swiss German University (SGU)
                            • Maria Olivia (Food Technology)
                          13. London School
                            • Christian Octanugrah (Communication)
                          14. University of New South Wales (Sydney, Australia)
                            • Ariella Kristanti
                          15. Singapore Mangement University (SMU)
                            • Randy (Business Management)
                          16. Curtin University
                            • Nixie
                          17. PSB Singapore
                            • Marvelous Aldo (Accounting)
                            • Rubby (IT)
                          18. Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts
                            • Stephanie Julianti (Graphic Design)
                          19. UCSI, Malaysia
                            • Theresia Hertha (Music)
                          20. University of Benaresh (India)
                            • Jagpawan Singh (IT)
                          21. Universities in China
                            • Harley Eddyson
                            • Karina Harwin
                          22. MDIS
                            • Irene Zabrina
                          23. Acchen Germany
                            • Margaretha Lidya

          1.      UI

          1)      MITZY (Medicine)

          2)      ROB (Law, Inter)

          3)      OJI (Mngt,  Inter)

          2.      BRUNEL UNI, UK

          1)      Teresa

          3.      MONASH UNI, MALAY

          1)      Yossie

          4.      TOKYO, JAPAN

          1)      Ivan

          5.      ATMAJAYA UNI

          1)      Stephani

          2)      Ferdi

          3)      Caroline

          4)      Helena

          6.      PRASMUL

          1)      Jennie

          7.      TRISAKTI UNI

          1)      Noverly